Clarion Dos Program running under DOSBox

Правила форума
При написании вопроса или обсуждении проблемы, не забывайте указывать версию Clarion который Вы используете.
А так же пользуйтесь спец. тегами при вставке исходников!!!
Ответить
depprussell
Прохожий
Сообщения: 1
Зарегистрирован: 27 Июнь 2018, 14:45

Clarion Dos Program running under DOSBox

Сообщение depprussell » 28 Июнь 2018, 16:24

HI,

I have a Clarion Dos Program that have to open with 199 open files set (Not the default 40 settings given by Windows XP. I've set it in the Windows XP's "config.nt" file. Where can I set it in DOSBox? * I have to open the program with a command: c:\kbs\chain. com kb.exe
and can't get it to work under Windows XP's DOS Command Window, it works in DOSBox


Please help.

I did not find the right solution from the internet.

References:
https://www.vogons.org/viewtopic.php?t=10156
Online Video Production Studio

Thanks!

kreator
Ветеран
Сообщения: 2866
Зарегистрирован: 28 Май 2009, 14:54
Откуда: Москва

Clarion Dos Program running under DOSBox

Сообщение kreator » 28 Июнь 2018, 17:51

Try writing in the section [autoexec] of the file dosbox.conf:

Код: Выделить всё

SET files=250
May be:

Код: Выделить всё

FILES=250
We are hard at work… for you. :)

Аватара пользователя
Admin
Администратор
Сообщения: 3315
Зарегистрирован: 05 Июль 2005, 14:59
Откуда: Хабаровск
Контактная информация:

Clarion Dos Program running under DOSBox

Сообщение Admin » 29 Июнь 2018, 7:49

Рай совершает ошибки ничуть не реже чем ад. Просто у него хорошая пресса

Ответить